0 votes
340 views
by (9,092 points)

I was browsing through Cyclopedia when I came across this Gryphon Mask. I did some research to try to see how I could obtain one but TibiaFandom is saying nothing about it. Is there a way to obtain this item?

2 Answers

0 votes
by (4,151 points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Gryphon Mask is obtained during the "Kilmaresh Quest"

It is obtained during the mission: One Last Favor

Link: https://tibia.fandom.com/wiki/Kilmaresh_Quest#One_last_favor

PS: There is no level requirement for this quest, but since the creatures are pretty strong, I recommend a lot of caution hehe

0 votes
by (4,458 points)

You can find Gryphon Mask here: map location

[ Item from Kilmaresh Quest ] ps. you must put this item to equipment when you need tamming Gryphon! :)

Welcome to TibiaQA! Please make sure to review the Help Center and our Code of Conduct before posting!
Omniscient Owl
Contribute to TibiaQA
and receive the Omniscient Owl!
Promoted Tibia Fansite TibiaQA.com is a fansite. Please note that the only official website is Tibia.com. The game Tibia and the website Tibia.com are copyrighted by CipSoft GmbH.

Recommended fansites

Rookie.com.pl logo Tibiopedia.pl logo
...