0 votes
81 views
by (2,662 points)

I have completed the task I chose to do, now How do I claim the points? And how do I get a new task?

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (2,643 points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Just press the buttom highlighted in the image to claim you reward. After You complete your task you must wait until server save to be able to choose a new one.

+1 vote
by (1,584 points)
edited by

You can click this icon with green goblin and medal to get reward points. 

  • New tasks available after server save.  Only if you finish the previous one and collect the prize.
  • More stars you can get roll cor card [costs one card, give one more star]
  • Better task level (50,200,800 monsters) you can get only when you bestiary for this monster is completed.
  • 3 task slot cost 750 tibia coins

...