0 votes
281 views
by (10,338 points)
retagged by

Basket (Puppies) I've always wanted a Basket  (Puppies) and I remember when they said that it was a rare item that spawns near Noodles after server save (they said this for like MONTHS!) But from what I read now you get it from the Mini World Change as a very rare reward of the Noodles is Gone Mini World Change. What are the chances of getting this item from this world change? Is there any proof you can actually get this item from the event? I'm talking from maybe your or a friends personal experience if you don't have this type of stat. Like is it one puppy per event or is it that it took you x tries to do the event. I have a friend who has a basket but he bought it. I've done the noodles event probably 5x and no luck. 

https://tibia.fandom.com/wiki/Basket_(Puppies)

by (4,329 points)
+1
Cipsoft do not announce this kind of information and it's pretty hard to estimate since is a rare ocasion
by (10,338 points)
I'll reword it to see if maybe someone has personal experience , do you think that's a good way?
by (4,329 points)
Maybe but the problem here is the rarity of this. Someone can get it at first or second time while other could try 10-20 times and get nothing. To estimate it we would have to cross info from a good amount of players and still we wouldn't have something trustable.
by (10,338 points)
eek..yea ive never tried 10-20x. ill be open to hearing your suggestions but ive always wondering how rare is this item because wiki can be outdated as they have so much pages to keep up with.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (4,301 points)
selected by
 
Best answer

I got Puppies Basket once in my life on Epoca.  I did it many times and only 1 time i got it. I can say it's pretty rare because on my server which was "dominated" only 2 people with me was doing that.Basket spawn randomly day after Noodles is Missing in the castle. It just lay on the floor, in the King's room on the south. So it depends of the luck who gonna get it first. It's almost like a Balloon cloth.

by (10,338 points)
+1
Wait it's not an item rewarded from the King its a spawned item after the world event? :O
by (4,301 points)
Basket? Yes, it spawns the next day after the event on the floor xD. From the king you  can get a doll  - Fan doll of Queen Eloise :)
"If you are lucky, a Dog LadyDog Lady might appear in the Rain Castle after the next server save. While the Dog Lady is in the castle, you might encounter a Basket of Puppies on the floor of the throne room." - TibiaWikia
0 votes
by (4,546 points)
Un my opinion it doesn't appear every time the day after the noodles run away. I tried twice and his girlfriend wasn't in the castle, and apparently then item respawn.
...