+1 vote
303 views
by (12,639 points)
I believe there's a new achievement called task master. It's believed to be related to the hunting tasks? Is there any notes on how to get this yet?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (12,639 points)
 
Best answer
  • Taskmaster is obtainable by completing 500 hard prey hunting tasks, according to TibiaWiki.

I always do hunting tasks and have yet to obtain it though, mostly because I rarely do hard tasks. I should've created an excel sheet with how many tasks I've done, but whose counting right?

0 votes
by (4,120 points)

I found little informations about it after search:

Lee Kun said:

What remains to be completely discovered are the exact requirements of the 3 Hunting Tasks achievements. I suppose the achievements are either for completing X tasks or getting X points, the latter making more sense since it wouldn't be fair between easy and hard tasks otherwise.

So far what I know for sure is that there is no achievement simply for completing an easy task, since many of us did it during the TS and got nothing.

Whoever gets any of the achievements please let us know how many Points you have/tasks completed. The order probably goes like this (assuming they have an order):

Verminbane

Monsterhunter

Taskmaster

Based on their Description and IDs.

 Is too early to confirm it, we can only guess, the achievement is for completing A tasks or getting X points. If there is more information about this achievement I will update my answer.

Source: https://www.tibia.com/forum/?action=thread&threadid=3506217&pagenumber=517

by (12,639 points)
thanks i actually couldnt find this i was looking all over XD
...