0 votes
169 views
by (10,333 points)
edited by

On Tibia.com your able to submit a ticket on your account page for any type of support. There's three different categories: Payments, General, and Technical Problems. My question is there a turnaround time for a support ticket? I'm wondering if this is a 24/7 option as well or just during the business days (Monday-Friday).

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (4,525 points)
selected by
 
Best answer

it's true, usually on business days they write back within 24 hours, but when there is a many of responsibilities, it will happen longer. Unfortunately, their answers aren't always helpful.

+1 vote
by
reshown by
Their response is horrible.

It took them 4 days to resolve the simple issue with a frozen character after not playing for a while

Good luck.
by (10,333 points)
Oh wow so it took you 4 days to get a response in your case? I'm wondering if it obviously depends on the case their turnaround time...hmm..
...