+2 votes
706 views
by (294 points)
edited by
What is the best monster to task for points for the quest "Killing in the name of" for high levels?

I want some place that gives a reasonable amount of exp (800k/h+) for high levels (300-400).

I tried hunting Hydras (Talahu) and Sea Serpents, but the exp is too low. Is there a better place to get points?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (109 points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Medusa and Serpent Spawns at Goroma [1.3kk/h] or TH at Medusa Tower [1.8kk/h] (Behemoth + Serpent Spawn + Medusa at once)

+1 vote
by (217 points)
Medusa + Serpent Spawns + Hydras in Deeper Banuta or Drakens at Walls in Lizard City.
...