+1 vote
966 views
by (16,093 points)
view edits | retagged by
I'm trying to feed my demon infant some beer. Is it possible if you could tell me all the easy locations I can find a beer keg or cask? You don't need to include every location but can do that if you'd like. This will also be a good idea to mention for the Hot Cuisine quest...

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (3,967 points)
selected by
 
Best answer

In my opinion the best place is in Liberty bay. Because the barrels are close to the depot.

I also recommend using Port Hope. You'll find a lemonade cask there. 

Thais is also close to the depot.

In Svargrond near Rashid -1

In Carlin near the depot. 

+1 vote
by (2,820 points)
You can find one beer cask in Adventurer's Guild next to NPC Yana.  Another one is found at the NPC Lyonel in Liberty Bay, he's located where Rashid appears.
by (3,061 points)
+1
beer casks can be found in almost every town tavern but it’s good examples too
by (2,820 points)
Sure, I just said the ones I know the locations.
Welcome to TibiaQA! Please make sure to review the Help Center and our Code of Conduct before posting!
Omniscient Owl Contribute and receive
the Omniscient Owl!
Promoted Tibia Fansite TibiaQA.com is a fansite. Please note that the only official website is Tibia.com. The game Tibia and the website Tibia.com are copyrighted by CipSoft GmbH.

Partners

TibiaMaps
TibiaStyle

Contact us about possible partnership!
...