+4 votes
5,531 views
by (1,244 points)
view edits | edited by
With the implementation of the hunting tasks, points are obtained which can be exchanged at the NPC Walter Jaeger. He can be found in Thais.

It is mentioned that those points can be exchanged for outfits, mounts, and decorative items. Could anybody provide a list of such rewards?
by (1,322 points)
+1
We just had a teaser about it that doesn't show the rewards. To be able to answer this someone would need to work at cipsoft.
Only at the test server we'll be able to see the rewards. Fan sites might get one or two screen shots that give us some info but a complete list is not possible.
by (2,138 points)
Even though this cannot be answered yet, this is a perfectly valid question.
by (4,913 points)
It is an absurd that people are using downvotes in a completely wrong manner. The question is valid and pretty good. It will be a useful one to check about soon.
by (2,754 points)
@FPoPP  You're absolutely right, it's a shame some people are abusing it ...

4 Answers

+4 votes
by (2,754 points)
view edits | edited by
 
Best answer

Points can be exchanged for the following prizes :

Mount

Antelope    145 000 HTP

 

Falconer Outfit

Base :  (male) (female)       100 000 HTP

First Addon :(male) (female)      35 000 HTP

Second Addon : (male)  (female)   35 000 HTP

Full addons :  (male)  (female)   

Trophies

Gold Hunter Trophy   80 000 HTP      

Silver Hunter Trophy    15 000 HTP     

 Bronze Hunter Trophy  3 000 HTP

Hellflayer Trophy   80 000 HTP   

Sea Serpent Trophy  15 000 HTP    

Gozzler Trophy 3 000 HTP

Furniture

 Bone Bed 35 000 HTP

                                                  NPC Walter Jaeger is here:

+1 vote
by (4,249 points)
view edits | reshown by

The possible rewards are:

Outfit

  • Falconer outfit (Base Outfit 100.000HTP; First Addon 35000HTP; Second Addon 35.000HTP)

Mount

  • Antelope mount (145.000HTP)

Trophies

  • Gozzler trophy (5.000 HTP)
  • Bronze hunter trophy (3.000 HTP)
  • Sea serpent trophy (15.000 HTP)
  • Silver hunter trophy (15.000 HTP)
  • Hellflayer trophy (80.000 HTP)
  • Gold hunter trophy (80.000 HTP).

Furniture

  • Bone bed (35.000 HTP).

*HTP = Hunting Task Points

by (13,441 points)
+1
0 votes
by (58 points)
reshown by
Hello!

On tibia's site I read that the rewards was Outfits,Mounts and decoration items. However since it's just a teaser the rewards are subject to change!

Best Regards Frazzie
by (13,441 points)
Hello, telling us where to go isn't an answer. It's helpful to include the link and what's in the link.
0 votes
by (5,573 points)
reshown by

According to the recent NEWS the list of rewards is the same, but amount of HTP is visibly lower:

Antelope    145 000 HTP

 

Falconer Outfit:

Base :  (male) (female)       100 000 HTP

First Addon :(male) (female)      35 000 HTP

Second Addon : (male)  (female)   35 000 HTP

Full addons :  (male)  (female)   

Bone Bed 35 000 HTP

Gold Hunter Trophy   80 000 HTP      

Silver Hunter Trophy    15 000 HTP     

 Bronze Hunter Trophy  3 000 HTP

Hellflayer Trophy   80 000 HTP   

Sea Serpent Trophy  15 000 HTP    

Gozzler Trophy 3 000 HTP

...