+1 vote
54 views
asked by (290 points)  
retagged by
We all know that it is recurrent on Tibia the utilization of separate single units from stacks being thrown around in order to hide/avoid people from opening containers or even with the objective of doing it right where their character currently stand, since it will prevent pushes from other players... But how do we do that in an efficient way, what are the controls recommended to have in order to launch countless amounts of single stackable stuff on a determined place?

I ask that since it can, sometimes, save you from death on PvP situations, and I see many players that really know how to do it in an incredible fast pace.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered ago by (38 points)  
selected ago by
 
Best answer
When in classic control:
No Button - Drag and Drop - Window pops up with slider to select amount to be dragged and dropped.
Shift held down - Drag and Drop - Only one unit is dragged and dropped.
Ctrl held down - Drag and Drop - The stack is dragged and dropped.
+2 votes
answered by (119 points)  
One trick I heard if is to fill a BP with potions completely full, so whenever you use one it will drop on the ground. Unsure if it still works, but if it does it's good to keep from being pushed.
Welcome to Tibia Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Please make sure to review the Get Started page before posting!
TibiaQA.com is a fansite. Please note that the only official website is Tibia.com. The game Tibia and the website Tibia.com are copyrighted by CipSoft GmbH.

Recommended fansites

Rookie.com.pl logo Tibiopedia.pl logo
...